-
The Cotswolds from Park Leys 1958 Gilbert Adams (1906–1996)The Cotswolds from Park Leys 1958 Reading Museum & Town Hall
-
Southwark Cathedral, London c.1920 William Dacres Adams (1864–1951)Southwark Cathedral, London c.1920 Gallery Oldham
-
Tide up at Bosham, West Sussex 1906 Harriette Sophia Adkins (1870–1959)Tide up at Bosham, West Sussex 1906 Towner
-
Lord Rivers's Groom Leading a Chestnut Hunter towards a Coursing Party in Hampshire 1807 Jacques Laurent Agasse (1767–1849)Lord Rivers's Groom Leading a Chestnut Hunter towards a Coursing Party in Hampshire 1807 Tate
-
Old Mill, West Harnham 1948 John Arthur Malcolm Aldridge (1905–1983)Old Mill, West Harnham 1948 St John's College, University of Cambridge
-
L'amateur chez lui (The Collector at Home) exhibited 1893–1894 Charles Alexander (1864–1915)L'amateur chez lui (The Collector at Home) exhibited 1893–1894 Ashmolean Museum, Oxford
-
'The Holly Bush' Tavern 1951 John Anderson (b.1926)'The Holly Bush' Tavern 1951 Burgh House and Hampstead Museum
-
View Upriver, Twickenham, Middlesex 2001 Barrington Barber (b.1934)View Upriver, Twickenham, Middlesex 2001 Queen Mary's Hospital
-
Landscape, Dovedale, Derbyshire 1829 Charles Vincent Barber (1784–1854)Landscape, Dovedale, Derbyshire 1829 Walker Art Gallery
-
Cirencester Market Place, Gloucestershire 1919 Ebenezer Barnard (1841–1914/1919)Cirencester Market Place, Gloucestershire 1919 Bingham Gallery
-
Coleorton, Leicestershire 1810 George Howland Beaumont (1753–1827)Coleorton, Leicestershire 1810 Leicester Museum & Art Gallery
-
The Woodcutters, Buckhurst Park, Surrey Richard Beavis (1824–1896)The Woodcutters, Buckhurst Park, Surrey Campbeltown Museum
-
Marsden Rock 1891 Stuart Henry Bell (1823–1896)Marsden Rock 1891 Sunderland Museum & Winter Gardens
-
Brighton Illuminations 1950s Henry Bird (1909–2000)Brighton Illuminations 1950s Aberystwyth University School of Art Museum and Galleries
-
Fleetwood Lower Lighthouse Mary BirkettFleetwood Lower Lighthouse Fleetwood Museum
-
Newstead Abbey, December 1965 Gerry Blood (1932–2005)Newstead Abbey, December 1965 Mansfield District Council
-
River at Cavenham, Suffolk 1949 Alfred Richard Blundell (1883–1968)River at Cavenham, Suffolk 1949 West Suffolk Heritage Service
-
King Edward IV and His Queen, Elizabeth Woodville at Reading Abbey, 1464 1923 Ernest Board (1877–1934)King Edward IV and His Queen, Elizabeth Woodville at Reading Abbey, 1464 1923 Reading Museum & Town Hall
-
Highgate Ponds 1 1953 James Boswell (1906–1971)Highgate Ponds 1 1953 Burgh House and Hampstead Museum
-
Highgate Ponds 2 1953 James Boswell (1906–1971)Highgate Ponds 2 1953 Burgh House and Hampstead Museum
-
Crummock Water, Cumberland 1875 Samuel Bough (1822–1878)Crummock Water, Cumberland 1875 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Eastgate Bridge, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk c.1800 G. BowringEastgate Bridge, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk c.1800 West Suffolk Heritage Service
-
Watford Parish Church in February 1950 Hugh Boycott Brown (1909–1990)Watford Parish Church in February 1950 Bushey Museum and Art Gallery
-
Shuckburgh Sunset, Warwickshire 2003 Ann Brain (b.1944)Shuckburgh Sunset, Warwickshire 2003 Rugby Art Gallery and Museum
-
April Sunshine, Willoughby, Warwickshire 1950s Argent Brierley (1893–1960)April Sunshine, Willoughby, Warwickshire 1950s Rugby Art Gallery and Museum
-
View of Skipton Castle and Church c.1810 British (English) SchoolView of Skipton Castle and Church c.1810 Craven Museum & Gallery
-
The 93rd Highlanders at Chobham Camp c.1850 British (English) SchoolThe 93rd Highlanders at Chobham Camp c.1850 The Regimental Museum of the Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders
-
View of East Riddlesden Hall c.1840 British SchoolView of East Riddlesden Hall c.1840 National Trust, East Riddlesden Hall
-
Clovelly, Devon 1956 Charles William Brown (1882–1961)Clovelly, Devon 1956 The Potteries Museum & Art Gallery
-
Botley Flour Mill Loading Barn 1955 Stanley Charles Coles Bryan (1894–1977)Botley Flour Mill Loading Barn 1955 Hampshire Cultural Trust Headquarters, Winchester (Hampshire County Council’s Fine Art Collection)
-
St Peter's Church, Belsize Park 1900 Frank Spencer Curtis Budgen (1882–1971)St Peter's Church, Belsize Park 1900 Burgh House and Hampstead Museum
-
Kale Field, Beaumont Quay 1950 Robert Buhler (1916–1989)Kale Field, Beaumont Quay 1950 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Minehead: The Gateway to Exmoor 1929 William Lindsay Cable (1900–1949)Minehead: The Gateway to Exmoor 1929 National Railway Museum
-
Fishing Boats off Scarborough, North Yorkshire James W. Callow (active 1852–1865)Fishing Boats off Scarborough, North Yorkshire Sewerby Hall Museum and Art Gallery
-
The Gardens at Culham Court 1917 Nestor Cambier (1879–1957)The Gardens at Culham Court 1917 The Barber Institute of Fine Arts
-
New Waterside Papermill, Darwen 1968 Kenric ChapmanNew Waterside Papermill, Darwen 1968 Blackburn Museum and Art Gallery
-
New End Square 1937 Daphne Charlton (1909–1991)New End Square 1937 Burgh House and Hampstead Museum
-
Warwick Scene c.1890 Amy ChristmasWarwick Scene c.1890 Warwickshire Museum Service
-
Whitlingham Church, Norwich 1822 Joseph Clover (1779–1853)Whitlingham Church, Norwich 1822 Norfolk Museums Service
-
Twickenham Stadium 1996 Jennifer Comley (b.1972)Twickenham Stadium 1996 Twickenham Stadium