- Topic: Children Remove
- Save search
-
Afternoon in the Parlour 1903 Francis Dodd (1874–1949)Afternoon in the Parlour 1903 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Discovered 1969 Frances Bond (1905–1978)Discovered 1969 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Leamington 1940 Stephen Bone (1904–1958)Leamington 1940 Leamington Spa Art Gallery & Museum
-
Whitehall House, Cheam, Surrey 1977 Ken Bates (1927–1985)Whitehall House, Cheam, Surrey 1977 Sutton Central Library
-
Family Group John Opie (1761–1807) (after)Family Group The Coach House
-
Drunkard's Wife 1860 John ArgDrunkard's Wife 1860 St Helier Town Hall, Jersey
-
Street in Mombasa Horace NormanStreet in Mombasa Wednesbury Museum & Art Gallery
-
Young Gypsies 1937 Laura Knight (1877–1970)Young Gypsies 1937 Worthing Museum and Art Gallery
-
Crowded Pavement c.1990 Eilidh Barnardo (1911–1994)Crowded Pavement c.1990 The Shire Hall Gallery
-
Fête Canaveral 1967 Claude Harrison (1922–2009)Fête Canaveral 1967 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
The Blue Coat School, Gloucester 1879–1890 John Kemp (1833–1923)The Blue Coat School, Gloucester 1879–1890 Museum of Gloucester
-
The Serpentine in Spring, Hyde Park, London Thérèse Lessore (1884–1945)The Serpentine in Spring, Hyde Park, London Museum of Gloucester
-
Molly c.1935 Lucy Elizabeth Babington Revel (1887–1961)Molly c.1935 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Vale of Glamorgan Celebration Day 1996 Richard O'Connell (b.1947)Vale of Glamorgan Celebration Day 1996 Barry Library
-
Recollections of Liverpool Blue Coat Hospital, St George's Day 1843 Henry Travis (after)Recollections of Liverpool Blue Coat Hospital, St George's Day 1843 Liverpool Blue Coat School
-
Silver Jubilee 1981 Roger Heaton (b.1942)Silver Jubilee 1981 Ruddington Parish Council
-
William Henry West Betty (1791–1874), the 'Young Roscius' c.1805 British SchoolWilliam Henry West Betty (1791–1874), the 'Young Roscius' c.1805 English Heritage, The Wellington Collection, Apsley House
-
Anna and Bonnie Julie Held (b.1958)Anna and Bonnie Keele University Art Collection
-
Sunday Wedding at Heights Chapel, Delph, Saddleworth, Greater Manchester 2009 Lowell Dobbs ManselSunday Wedding at Heights Chapel, Delph, Saddleworth, Greater Manchester 2009 Saddleworth Museum
-
The Blacksmith's Shop 1972 Harry Hambling (1902–1998)The Blacksmith's Shop 1972 National Trust for Scotland, Haddo House
-
Baggersee 1988 Peter Angermann (b.1945)Baggersee 1988 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Rufford Abbey, Nottinghamshire, from the Lawns 2003 Robert O'Rorke (b.1945)Rufford Abbey, Nottinghamshire, from the Lawns 2003 Nottinghamshire County Hall
-
Rosehearty, Aberdeenshire Robert Weir Allan (1851–1942)Rosehearty, Aberdeenshire University of Aberdeen
-
Peel Child Bryan Kneale (b.1930)Peel Child County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Kathleen and Iris 1935 Ethel Walker (1861–1951)Kathleen and Iris 1935 Worthing Museum and Art Gallery
-
Coming Out of Chapel, Liverpool Blue Coat School 1948 Nora Heysen (1911–2003)Coming Out of Chapel, Liverpool Blue Coat School 1948 Liverpool Blue Coat School
-
Lune de miel (Towards the Lighthouse) 1980 John Bellany (1942–2013)Lune de miel (Towards the Lighthouse) 1980 Leicester Museum & Art Gallery
-
Britain at Play 1943 Laurence Stephen Lowry (1887–1976)Britain at Play 1943 Usher Gallery
-
'As You Like It', Act IV, Scene 2 1907 Frederick William Davis (1862–1919)'As You Like It', Act IV, Scene 2 1907 Royal Shakespeare Theatre
-
Morning after the Flood 1928 Mary Adshead (1904–1995)Morning after the Flood 1928 Tate
-
Montgomery Street, Eaglesham 1899 John Elliot Maguire (1866–1920)Montgomery Street, Eaglesham 1899 Giffnock Library and Heritage Centre
-
Ely, Cambridgeshire, in the Shade of the Cathedral 1999 Giacomo Barbarino (b.1934)Ely, Cambridgeshire, in the Shade of the Cathedral 1999 Ely Library
-
Highgate Ponds 1 1953 James Boswell (1906–1971)Highgate Ponds 1 1953 Burgh House and Hampstead Museum
-
A Glass of Milk c.1815 William Redmore Bigg (1755–1828)A Glass of Milk c.1815 Judges' Lodgings, Lancaster
-
Protector 2010 Naomi Archibald (b.1988)Protector 2010 The Health Board – NHS Tayside
-
Milton Street Primary School, Fleetwood 1998 R. BerryMilton Street Primary School, Fleetwood 1998 Fleetwood Museum
-
West Wycombe, Buckinghamshire 1905 Fred Roe (1864–1947)West Wycombe, Buckinghamshire 1905 Wycombe District Council Offices
-
Boy's Head 1880s Charles Spencelayh (1865–1958)Boy's Head 1880s Guildhall Museum, Rochester
-
The Seven Deadly Sins – Sloth 1979–1980 Carel Victor Morlais Weight (1908–1997)The Seven Deadly Sins – Sloth 1979–1980 Fitzwilliam College, University of Cambridge
-
John Malet as a Boy unknown artistJohn Malet as a Boy Dillington House