- Topic: Craft (art) Remove
- Save search
-
A Flemish Lace Embroiderer Jérôme Mees (active 1915)A Flemish Lace Embroiderer Leicester Museum & Art Gallery
-
A Knitting Party 1940 Evelyn Mary Dunbar (1906–1960)A Knitting Party 1940 Imperial War Museum London
-
A Lady at a Spinning-wheel 1665 Caspar Netscher (1639–1684)A Lady at a Spinning-wheel 1665 The National Gallery, London
-
A Lady receiving a Cavalier 1745-55 Pietro Longhi (c.1701–1785)A Lady receiving a Cavalier 1745-55 The National Gallery, London
-
A Master Craftsman 1934 Bertram Le Quorice Hattersley Winterton (1904–1985)A Master Craftsman 1934 Merchant Adventurers’ Hall
-
A Neapolitan Saint Manufactory 1832 Thomas Uwins (1782–1857)A Neapolitan Saint Manufactory 1832 Leicester Museum & Art Gallery
-
A Phantasy in Porcelain 1951 William Charles Penn (1877–1968)A Phantasy in Porcelain 1951 Williamson Art Gallery & Museum
-
A Pinch of Snuff Edwin Harris (1855–1906)A Pinch of Snuff Penlee House Gallery & Museum
-
Abstract Composition in Red, Yellow and Blue with White Ground 1990/1991 John Michael Emile Butterworth (1944–2010)Abstract Composition in Red, Yellow and Blue with White Ground 1990/1991 School of The Arts
-
Against Regatta Day exhibited 1906 Stanhope Alexander Forbes (1857–1947)Against Regatta Day exhibited 1906 Royal Cornwall Museum
-
Alice Ashley on a Garden Seat 1937 Donald Chisholm Towner (1903–1985)Alice Ashley on a Garden Seat 1937 Burgh House and Hampstead Museum
-
An Old Man holding a Pilgrim-Bottle probably 1650s Italian SchoolAn Old Man holding a Pilgrim-Bottle probably 1650s The National Gallery, London
-
Ann c.1912 Allen Chandler (1887–1969)Ann c.1912 Haslemere Educational Museum
-
Anne, 2nd Countess of Albemarle about 1760 Joshua Reynolds (1723–1792)Anne, 2nd Countess of Albemarle about 1760 The National Gallery, London
-
Art 1981 Antony Gormley (b.1950)Art 1981 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Artist's Studio 1964 Patrick Caulfield (1936–2005)Artist's Studio 1964 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Autumn Box 1972 Fred Stiven (1929–1997)Autumn Box 1972 Dundee Art Galleries and Museums Collection (Dundee City Council)
-
Benvenuto Cellini (1500–1571) 1855 Henry Stanier (c.1832–1892)Benvenuto Cellini (1500–1571) 1855 York Art Gallery
-
Bernard Moore (1850–1935) 1924 Oswald Hornby Joseph Birley (1880–1952)Bernard Moore (1850–1935) 1924 The Potteries Museum & Art Gallery
-
Bridge over a Stream William Gill (active 1826–1871)Bridge over a Stream Norfolk Museums Service
-
British Sculptor, Painter, Critic 1987 Adrian Wiszniewski (b.1958)British Sculptor, Painter, Critic 1987 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Brontë Truck 2003 Alex Pollard (b.1977)Brontë Truck 2003 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Brown's Antiques Shop, Penzance 1989 Colin Orchard (b.1935)Brown's Antiques Shop, Penzance 1989 Falmouth Art Gallery
-
By the Shore c.1938 James Alexander Hay Hector (1868–1940)By the Shore c.1938 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Chinese Creatures 1985 Jenny Cook (b.1942)Chinese Creatures 1985 Beaumanor Hall, Leicestershire County Council Beaumanor Collection
-
Cockerel Jug and Book 1959 Bryan Pearce (1929–2007)Cockerel Jug and Book 1959 Royal Cornwall Museum
-
Collage I (Untitled) 1973 Alan Miller (1941–2009)Collage I (Untitled) 1973 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Cooper 1991 Alex Campbell (b.1936)Cooper 1991 Llyfrgell Genedlaethol Cymru / The National Library of Wales
-
Currency 3 1999 Alex Russell (b.1967)Currency 3 1999 Nottingham Trent University
-
Deck Board 1936/1937 unknown artistDeck Board 1936/1937 Gloucester Waterways Museum
-
Denny Mending a Sail c.1890 Henry Scott Tuke (1858–1929)Denny Mending a Sail c.1890 Royal Cornwall Polytechnic Society
-
Dialogue 1972 Alan Reynolds (1926–2014)Dialogue 1972 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Elizabeth Wrisdale (b.1917) 1997–1998 Tom Wood (b.1955)Elizabeth Wrisdale (b.1917) 1997–1998 National Trust, Gunby Hall
-
Entanglement Series: Perpetual Flux 1981–1982 Peter Phillips (b.1939)Entanglement Series: Perpetual Flux 1981–1982 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Felix Joseph (1840–1892) 1891 Charles Knighton Warren (1856–1893)Felix Joseph (1840–1892) 1891 Nottingham City Museums & Galleries
-
Finding Middle Brown 2007 Peter Chalmers (b.c.1985)Finding Middle Brown 2007 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Garden Folly (Goose) 1995 Tom Ormond (b.1974)Garden Folly (Goose) 1995 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
Girl Knitting 1925 Charlotte Mary Rose Lawrenson (1883–1965)Girl Knitting 1925 Brighton & Hove Museums
-
Goddess in Portland 1931 John Bulloch Souter (1890–1971)Goddess in Portland 1931 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Grid Dancing 1998–2000 Grace Gardner (1920–2013)Grid Dancing 1998–2000 Falmouth Art Gallery