- Topic: Workplaces Remove
- Save search
-
Windmill, Balsall Common, Warwickshire 1982 Grenville George Cottingham (1943–2007)Windmill, Balsall Common, Warwickshire 1982 The Core Library Solihull
-
Limekilns 1933 Ernest J. Worrall (1898–1972)Limekilns 1933 Usher Gallery
-
The Curiosity Shop 1929 Frederick William Elwell (1870–1958)The Curiosity Shop 1929 Harris Museum & Art Gallery
-
The Quay and Docks, Gloucester, 1890 Edward Smith (1820–1893)The Quay and Docks, Gloucester, 1890 Gloucester Life Museum
-
Smethwick Windmill unknown artistSmethwick Windmill Wednesbury Museum & Art Gallery
-
Lead Mine c.1967 Anthony Matthews (b.1925)Lead Mine c.1967 Derbyshire & Derby School Library Service
-
The Demolition of Marischal College 1837 Patrick Campbell Auld (1813–1866)The Demolition of Marischal College 1837 University of Aberdeen
-
Britain at Play 1943 Laurence Stephen Lowry (1887–1976)Britain at Play 1943 Usher Gallery
-
Lincoln from Brayford 1858 Edmund John Niemann (1813–1876)Lincoln from Brayford 1858 Usher Gallery
-
Craigmill and the Packhorse Bridge late 19th C John Elliot Maguire (1866–1920)Craigmill and the Packhorse Bridge late 19th C Giffnock Library and Heritage Centre
-
City Chambers Staircase c.1907–1908 G. G. ArthurCity Chambers Staircase c.1907–1908 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Uttoxeter Police Station 1995 Christopher William Sheldon (1948–2016)Uttoxeter Police Station 1995 The Shire Hall Gallery
-
The Tron Steeple, Glasgow 1927 Andrew Law (1873–1967)The Tron Steeple, Glasgow 1927 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
The Porch, Lord Leycester's Hospital, Warwick c.1875 H. FotoyThe Porch, Lord Leycester's Hospital, Warwick c.1875 Warwickshire Museum Service
-
Milton Street Primary School, Fleetwood 1998 R. BerryMilton Street Primary School, Fleetwood 1998 Fleetwood Museum
-
Beard’s Mill, Worksop, Nottinghamshire 1908 Charles Albert Whall (b.1849)Beard’s Mill, Worksop, Nottinghamshire 1908 Bassetlaw District Council
-
West Wycombe, Buckinghamshire 1905 Fred Roe (1864–1947)West Wycombe, Buckinghamshire 1905 Wycombe District Council Offices
-
Osakeyhtiö Toppila 1951 Aale Hakava (1909–1995)Osakeyhtiö Toppila 1951 Grimsby Fishing Heritage Centre
-
Windmill 1970 Kenneth AllsebrookWindmill 1970 Bassetlaw District Council
-
Le lavoir William Tom Warrener (1861–1934)Le lavoir Usher Gallery
-
Spinning Mules 3 and 4 2005 Janis Bowie (b.1956)Spinning Mules 3 and 4 2005 Gallery Oldham
-
Synthetic Chemicals Factory, Near Wolverhampton 1989 Robert Perry (b.1944)Synthetic Chemicals Factory, Near Wolverhampton 1989 Wolverhampton Art Gallery
-
Hyde Park Corner, London 1961 Bernard Dunstan (1920–2017)Hyde Park Corner, London 1961 Museum of London
-
The Destruction of a Birmingham Small Arms Factory Building 1946 Charles Ernest Cundall (1890–1971)The Destruction of a Birmingham Small Arms Factory Building 1946 Birmingham Museums Trust
-
The Consecration of the New Coventry Cathedral, 1962 1964 Charles Ernest Cundall (1890–1971)The Consecration of the New Coventry Cathedral, 1962 1964 Herbert Art Gallery & Museum
-
Grace at the 'Sausage Hatch', British Restaurant, Coventry c.1940 Mary Adshead (1904–1995)Grace at the 'Sausage Hatch', British Restaurant, Coventry c.1940 Herbert Art Gallery & Museum
-
City Centre, Underpass 1989 or before Sheila Roberts (1931–2020)City Centre, Underpass 1989 or before Herbert Art Gallery & Museum
-
Duke Street, Padstow Edith Jenny RiderDuke Street, Padstow Padstow Museum
-
Temper Mills c.1952 Norman Hepple (1908–1994)Temper Mills c.1952 Ebbw Vale Works Archival Trust
-
View of the Construction of the M1 Link Road, Bushey 1993 Ernest Grant Longman (b.1932)View of the Construction of the M1 Link Road, Bushey 1993 Bushey Museum and Art Gallery
-
Hillmorton Wharf, Rugby, Warwickshire c.1993 John BatemanHillmorton Wharf, Rugby, Warwickshire c.1993 Rugby Art Gallery and Museum
-
Homegoing Nightshift c.1979 John Woodward Lines (b.1938)Homegoing Nightshift c.1979 Rugby Art Gallery and Museum
-
Monday Morning 1946 Laurence Stephen Lowry (1887–1976)Monday Morning 1946 Rugby Art Gallery and Museum
-
Rose and Joe Skinner, the Last of the Midlands Narrow Boat Folk 1967 Colin William Dick (1929–2017)Rose and Joe Skinner, the Last of the Midlands Narrow Boat Folk 1967 Herbert Art Gallery & Museum
-
Laetitia and a Cornish Tin Mine 1967 Jeffery Camp (1923–2020)Laetitia and a Cornish Tin Mine 1967 New County Hall
-
Assay Laboratory at Redruth School of Mines c.1897 Margaret J. JenkinAssay Laboratory at Redruth School of Mines c.1897 Camborne School of Mines
-
The Old Forge, Chelsea (II) 1953 Theodore Garman (1924–1954)The Old Forge, Chelsea (II) 1953 The New Art Gallery Walsall
-
Sally Twinkles 2007 Julian Bray (b.1965)Sally Twinkles 2007 Mansfield District Council
-
Untitled c.1995 Shani Ali (b.1971)Untitled c.1995 Falmouth University
-
Old Stables of the 'Dolpinn' Inn, Lincoln 1827 Thomas Sully (1783–1872)Old Stables of the 'Dolpinn' Inn, Lincoln 1827 Usher Gallery