- Tag: Frame Remove
- Save search
-
Aberdeen Dada Siegt No. 5 2006 Michael Agnew (b.1968)Aberdeen Dada Siegt No. 5 2006 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Harry Townend c.1921 John MacDonald Aiken (1880–1961)Harry Townend c.1921 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Alexander Irvine (d.1761), 17th Laird of Drum 1756 Cosmo Alexander (1724–1772)Alexander Irvine (d.1761), 17th Laird of Drum 1756 National Trust for Scotland, Drum Castle, Garden & Estate
-
John Robertson of Pitmillan and Foveran, Provost of Aberdeen (1736–1737) Cosmo Alexander (1724–1772)John Robertson of Pitmillan and Foveran, Provost of Aberdeen (1736–1737) Aberdeen City Council Collection
-
John Graham, 1st Viscount Dundee 1732 John Alexander (1686–1766)John Graham, 1st Viscount Dundee 1732 National Trust for Scotland, Fyvie Castle
-
The Rape of Proserpine 1720 John Alexander (1686–1766)The Rape of Proserpine 1720 National Galleries of Scotland: National
-
Sir Walter Scott in His Study with His Dog 'Maida' 1831 William Allan (1782–1850)Sir Walter Scott in His Study with His Dog 'Maida' 1831 Abbotsford House
-
James Howe, Benjamin Tilden, an Unidentified Man and a Portrait of Richard John Thompson 1729–1739 Jacopo Amigoni (c.1682–1752)James Howe, Benjamin Tilden, an Unidentified Man and a Portrait of Richard John Thompson 1729–1739 York Art Gallery
-
Amundesen III 1997 Blair Anderson (b.1967)Amundesen III 1997 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Paper Objects 1980 William James Baillie (1923–2011)Paper Objects 1980 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Untitled 2003 Richard Barrett (b.1979)Untitled 2003 Falmouth University
-
Suburban Summer Evenings 1980–1986 Bob Barron (b.1943)Suburban Summer Evenings 1980–1986 Wolverhampton Art Gallery
-
Reclining Nude 1977 Antonin Karel Bartl (1912–1998)Reclining Nude 1977 Usher Gallery
-
The Sculptor's Loft (Miss Frances Darlington's Studio in Knaresborough) c.1920 Elise M. Bayley (c.1870–1955)The Sculptor's Loft (Miss Frances Darlington's Studio in Knaresborough) c.1920 The Mercer Art Gallery, Harrogate
-
Supposed Portrait of Lady Elizabeth Cavendish (c.1627–1663), Countess of Bridgewater c.1670/1675 Mary Beale (1633–1699) (attributed to)Supposed Portrait of Lady Elizabeth Cavendish (c.1627–1663), Countess of Bridgewater c.1670/1675 National Trust, Tatton Park
-
Henry Cavendish (1630–1691), 2nd Duke of Newcastle 1676 Mary Beale (1633–1699) (attributed to)Henry Cavendish (1630–1691), 2nd Duke of Newcastle 1676 English Heritage, Bolsover Castle
-
Portrait of a Boy Mary Beale (1633–1699) (attributed to)Portrait of a Boy Mount Edgcumbe House
-
Thomas Coventry (c.1629–1699), 1st Earl of Coventry c.1675 Mary Beale (1633–1699)Thomas Coventry (c.1629–1699), 1st Earl of Coventry c.1675 West Suffolk Heritage Service
-
Jane Twisden, née Thomlison (d.1702), Lady Twisden c.1675 Mary Beale (1633–1699)Jane Twisden, née Thomlison (d.1702), Lady Twisden c.1675 West Suffolk Heritage Service
-
Lady Sarah Hall Mary Beale (1633–1699)Lady Sarah Hall West Suffolk Heritage Service
-
Lady Mary Hay, née Maitland (1645–1702), Marchioness of Tweedale c.1675 Mary Beale (1633–1699)Lady Mary Hay, née Maitland (1645–1702), Marchioness of Tweedale c.1675 West Suffolk Heritage Service
-
Thomas Cullum (d.1760), Younger Brother of Sir Dudley Cullum, Bt Mary Beale (1633–1699) (attributed to)Thomas Cullum (d.1760), Younger Brother of Sir Dudley Cullum, Bt West Suffolk Heritage Service
-
Sir William Russell (d.1757), 8th Bt, Page to Princess Amelia Mary Beale (1633–1699)Sir William Russell (d.1757), 8th Bt, Page to Princess Amelia Chequers Court
-
Oliver Whitby (1664–1702) Mary Beale (1633–1699) (attributed to)Oliver Whitby (1664–1702) Christ's Hospital
-
Sir Roger Martin (d.1739), Bt c.1650 Mary Beale (1633–1699) (circle of)Sir Roger Martin (d.1739), Bt c.1650 West Suffolk Heritage Service
-
Portrait of an Unknown Widow c.1675 Mary Beale (1633–1699)Portrait of an Unknown Widow c.1675 West Suffolk Heritage Service
-
Lady Mary Gough (1657–1722) c.1670 Mary Beale (1633–1699) (attributed to)Lady Mary Gough (1657–1722) c.1670 Tamworth Castle
-
La jeunesse c.1940 George Telfer Bear (1876–1973)La jeunesse c.1940 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Posing c.1929 Alan Beeton (1880–1942)Posing c.1929 The Fitzwilliam Museum
-
Lune de miel (Towards the Lighthouse) 1980 John Bellany (1942–2013)Lune de miel (Towards the Lighthouse) 1980 Leicester Museum & Art Gallery
-
Lune de miel (Towards the Lighthouse) 1980 John Bellany (1942–2013)Lune de miel (Towards the Lighthouse) 1980 Leicester Museum & Art Gallery
-
The Sea People 1975 John Bellany (1942–2013)The Sea People 1975 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
The Meeting 1974 John Bellany (1942–2013)The Meeting 1974 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
The Great Hall, Montacute House, Somerset c.1930/1940 Frank Moss Bennett (1874–1952)The Great Hall, Montacute House, Somerset c.1930/1940 National Trust, Montacute House
-
Thomas Francis Anson (1856–1918), Baron Soberton, Viscount Anson of Shugborough and Orgreave, Earl of Lichfield 1920 Frank Moss Bennett (1874–1952)Thomas Francis Anson (1856–1918), Baron Soberton, Viscount Anson of Shugborough and Orgreave, Earl of Lichfield 1920 Staffordshire County Buildings
-
Interior for Figure 1960 Graham Bevan (1935–2006)Interior for Figure 1960 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Camp Barber 1930–1947 Norman Charles Blamey (1914–2000)Camp Barber 1930–1947 Wolverhampton Art Gallery
-
Mule Spinning Frame 2008 Janis Bowie (b.1956)Mule Spinning Frame 2008 Saddleworth Museum
-
Untitled 1962 John G. Boyd (1940–2001)Untitled 1962 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Introversion 1974 Ann BreretonIntroversion 1974 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection