- Tag: Handkerchief Remove
- Save search
-
Yellow Shore and Blue Hankie 1957 Albert Reuss (1889–1975)Yellow Shore and Blue Hankie 1957 Newlyn Art Gallery
-
Woman in Black 1873 Jules Émile Saintin (1829–1894)Woman in Black 1873 The New Art Gallery Walsall
-
Woman Standing beside a Tree Ralph Todd (1856–1932)Woman Standing beside a Tree Penlee House Gallery & Museum
-
Winston Churchill (1874–1965) 20th C unknown artistWinston Churchill (1874–1965) 20th C Redbridge Museum
-
Winston Churchill (1874–1965) c.2000 unknown artistWinston Churchill (1874–1965) c.2000 IWM (Imperial War Museums)
-
Wing Commander Eric John Hodsoll (1894–1971), CB, Inspector General, Ministry of Home Security 1941 Francis Dodd (1874–1949)Wing Commander Eric John Hodsoll (1894–1971), CB, Inspector General, Ministry of Home Security 1941 Imperial War Museum London
-
William Woodall, MP (1832–1901) 1888 William Mainwaring Palin (1862–1947)William Woodall, MP (1832–1901) 1888 The Potteries Museum & Art Gallery
-
William Richard Morris (1877–1963), Viscount Nuffield, GBE, CH M. HeyerWilliam Richard Morris (1877–1963), Viscount Nuffield, GBE, CH National Trust, Nuffield Place
-
William Primrose (1849–1935), JP, Chairman of the Trustees of the Hamilton Bequest 1935 Herbert James Gunn (1893–1964)William Primrose (1849–1935), JP, Chairman of the Trustees of the Hamilton Bequest 1935 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
William Martin Rust, Mayor of Wisbech (1883) 1889 Worthy Vizard (1848–1904)William Martin Rust, Mayor of Wisbech (1883) 1889 Wisbech Town Council Chamber
-
William Jackson Bean (1863–1947) 1925 Ernest Moore (1865–1940)William Jackson Bean (1863–1947) 1925 Collection of the Herbarium, Library, Art & Archives, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew
-
William Huntley Buist (1876–1940), Lord Provost of Dundee (1932–1935) 1935 Herbert James Gunn (1893–1964)William Huntley Buist (1876–1940), Lord Provost of Dundee (1932–1935) 1935 Dundee Art Galleries and Museums Collection (Dundee City Council)
-
William Houghton Clabburn (1820–1889) 1870 Frederick Sandys (1829–1904)William Houghton Clabburn (1820–1889) 1870 Sheffield Museums
-
William Ferguson (1841–1908) 1901 John Binney Gibbs (1859–1935)William Ferguson (1841–1908) 1901 Darlington Library
-
William Farrant (1826–1891), Member of the House of Keys (1858–1890) 1923 Harry R. Douglas (1862–1934)William Farrant (1826–1891), Member of the House of Keys (1858–1890) 1923 Tynwald
-
William Ewert Berry, 1st Viscount Camrose c.1933 Oswald Hornby Joseph Birley (1880–1952)William Ewert Berry, 1st Viscount Camrose c.1933 National Portrait Gallery, London
-
William Coles Pendarves (b.1841), JP, Chairman of the Council (1907–1919) 1918 Samuel Henry William Llewellyn (1858–1941)William Coles Pendarves (b.1841), JP, Chairman of the Council (1907–1919) 1918 New County Hall
-
William Black (1891–1959), Lord Provost of Dundee (1952–1954) 1955 William Oliphant Hutchison (1889–1970)William Black (1891–1959), Lord Provost of Dundee (1952–1954) 1955 Dundee Art Galleries and Museums Collection (Dundee City Council)
-
William A. Spalding 1941 Noel Denholm Davis (1876–1950)William A. Spalding 1941 Nottingham City Museums & Galleries
-
Willan Swainson, Conductor of the Aberdeen Bach Choir (1956–1957) 1935–1942 Thomas Train (1890–1978)Willan Swainson, Conductor of the Aberdeen Bach Choir (1956–1957) 1935–1942 University of Aberdeen
-
Well Groomed 1979–1981 Peter Wilson (b.1940)Well Groomed 1979–1981 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
W. J. Warley, Esq., Senior Assistant Official Receiver of Bristol Reginald Grenville Eves (1876–1941)W. J. Warley, Esq., Senior Assistant Official Receiver of Bristol Bristol Museum & Art Gallery
-
W. H. Barnett (1910–1980), CBE 1976 Lydia de Burgh (1923–2007)W. H. Barnett (1910–1980), CBE 1976 Belfast Harbour Commissioners
-
W. A. Stanier (1876–1965) 1958 William D. Dring (1904–1990)W. A. Stanier (1876–1965) 1958 Institution of Mechanical Engineers
-
Viscount Mackintosh of Halifax Cowan Dobson (1894–1980)Viscount Mackintosh of Halifax Sainsbury Centre for Visual Arts
-
Viscount Churchill Claude HarrisViscount Churchill National Railway Museum
-
Vicat Cole (1833–1893), RA 1886 Arthur Stockdale Cope (1857–1940)Vicat Cole (1833–1893), RA 1886 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Uncle Toby and Widow Wadman 1831 Charles Robert Leslie (1794–1859)Uncle Toby and Widow Wadman 1831 Shandy Hall
-
Tom Johnston (1881–1965), Secretary of State for Scotland c.1955 Herbert James Gunn (1893–1964)Tom Johnston (1881–1965), Secretary of State for Scotland c.1955 National Galleries of Scotland: Portrait
-
Thomas William Denman, Esq., JP, Town Councillor (1866–1871), Alderman (1878–1905), and Mayor of East Retford (1883–1884) 1906 Thomas Benjamin Kennington (1856–1916)Thomas William Denman, Esq., JP, Town Councillor (1866–1871), Alderman (1878–1905), and Mayor of East Retford (1883–1884) 1906 Retford Town Hall
-
Thomas Ruddiman (1674–1757), Keeper of the Advocates' Library (1730–1752) 1741 unknown artistThomas Ruddiman (1674–1757), Keeper of the Advocates' Library (1730–1752) 1741 National Library of Scotland
-
Thomas Roger Haggarty 1947 Robin Darwin (1910–1974)Thomas Roger Haggarty 1947 Newcastle University
-
Thomas Hudson Thomas Hudson (c.1847–1928)Thomas Hudson CultureNL
-
Thomas Hosken (b.1831), Son of James Hosken, Captain of SS 'Great Western' and SS 'Great Britain' c.1845 Maria Spilsbury (1777–1820) (style of)Thomas Hosken (b.1831), Son of James Hosken, Captain of SS 'Great Western' and SS 'Great Britain' c.1845 Merchants Hall, Society of Merchant Venturers
-
Thomas Frederick Wells, Esq. (1837–1907) 1908 Jessica Hayllar (1858–1940)Thomas Frederick Wells, Esq. (1837–1907) 1908 Wallingford Town Hall
-
Thomas Frederick James Collins, CBE, DL 1970 Carlos Luis Sancha (1920–2001)Thomas Frederick James Collins, CBE, DL 1970 Essex County Council
-
Thomas Francis Anson (1856–1918), Baron Soberton, Viscount Anson of Shugborough and Orgreave, Earl of Lichfield 1920 Frank Moss Bennett (1874–1952)Thomas Francis Anson (1856–1918), Baron Soberton, Viscount Anson of Shugborough and Orgreave, Earl of Lichfield 1920 Staffordshire County Buildings
-
Thomas Francis Anson (1856–1918), 3rd Earl of Lichfield 1920 Frank Moss Bennett (1874–1952)Thomas Francis Anson (1856–1918), 3rd Earl of Lichfield 1920 National Trust, Shugborough Hall
-
Thomas Benjamin Sands Johnson (1910–1989) Edward Irvine Halliday (1902–1984)Thomas Benjamin Sands Johnson (1910–1989) Victoria Gallery & Museum
-
The Trustees of the Hamilton Bequest 1977 John Byrne (1940–2023)The Trustees of the Hamilton Bequest 1977 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)