- Tag: Inkwell Remove
- Save search
-
Samuel Wesley Senior (1662–1735), Susanna Wesley and Samuel Wesley Junior 2003 Richard Gilmore Douglas (b.c.1937)Samuel Wesley Senior (1662–1735), Susanna Wesley and Samuel Wesley Junior 2003 Epworth Old Rectory
-
John Wesley (1703–1791), Holding a Quill Pen 2002 Richard Gilmore Douglas (b.c.1937)John Wesley (1703–1791), Holding a Quill Pen 2002 Epworth Old Rectory
-
Professor Sir Elihu Lauterpacht, CBE, QC, LLD 1998 James Horton (b.1948)Professor Sir Elihu Lauterpacht, CBE, QC, LLD 1998 The Lauterpacht Centre for International Law, University of Cambridge
-
Baroness Margaret Thatcher (1925–2013) 1996 Terry Shelbourne (1930–2020)Baroness Margaret Thatcher (1925–2013) 1996 Lincolnshire County Council Grantham Collection
-
Reverend Patrick Brontë (1777–1861) 1978 Leslie Simpson (b. 1930)Reverend Patrick Brontë (1777–1861) 1978 Brontë Parsonage Museum
-
Elizabeth II (1926–2022) 1970 John Townsend (1930–2013)Elizabeth II (1926–2022) 1970 The Council House, Nottingham
-
The Right Honourable Arthur Grey Hazlerigg (1878–1949), 1st Baron Hazlerigg of Noseley, Lord Lieutenant of Leicestershire (1925–1949)... 1968 unknown artistThe Right Honourable Arthur Grey Hazlerigg (1878–1949), 1st Baron Hazlerigg of Noseley, Lord Lieutenant of Leicestershire (1925–1949) (copy of R. Swan) 1968 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Civic Collection
-
Still Life of Emily Brontë's Belongings 1963 Eileen Ganly (active 1963–1977)Still Life of Emily Brontë's Belongings 1963 Brontë Parsonage Museum
-
The Office Desk 1951 Rodrigo Moynihan (1910–1990)The Office Desk 1951 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Portrait of an Unidentified Mayor of Scunthorpe 1945 Eugen Hersch (1887–1967)Portrait of an Unidentified Mayor of Scunthorpe 1945 North Lincolnshire Museums
-
Reverend H. N. Asman (d.1950), Headmaster (1929–1939) 1939 Edmond Xavier Kapp (1890–1978)Reverend H. N. Asman (d.1950), Headmaster (1929–1939) 1939 Dame Alice Owen's School
-
George Wade 1929 William Sanderson (1854–1930)George Wade 1929 Richmond Town Hall
-
Thomas Edward Salter, JP, CC 1924 Bernard Munns (1869–1942)Thomas Edward Salter, JP, CC 1924 Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council
-
William Smith, Advocate 1910 Allan Newton Sutherland (c.1885–1918)William Smith, Advocate 1910 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Sir John Murray Scott (1847–1912) 1909 (?) Herman Herkomer (1863–1935)Sir John Murray Scott (1847–1912) 1909 (?) The Wallace Collection
-
Thomas Frederick Wells, Esq. (1837–1907) 1908 Jessica Hayllar (1858–1940)Thomas Frederick Wells, Esq. (1837–1907) 1908 Wallingford Town Hall
-
Archibald Robertson (1853–1931), Bishop of Exeter (1903–1916) 1906 A. Robertson (Miss)Archibald Robertson (1853–1931), Bishop of Exeter (1903–1916) 1906 The Palace, Exeter
-
Sir Francis Carruthers Gould (1844–1925) 1900 Alec Carruthers Gould (1870–1948)Sir Francis Carruthers Gould (1844–1925) 1900 Royal Albert Memorial Museum & Art Gallery
-
Sandwich Quarter Sessions, 1898 1898 Henry Weigall (1829–1925)Sandwich Quarter Sessions, 1898 1898 Sandwich Guildhall
-
Robert Spence Watson (1837–1911) 1897 Ralph Hedley (1848–1913)Robert Spence Watson (1837–1911) 1897 Shipley Art Gallery