- Tag: Member of Parliament Remove
- Save search
-
S. A. Bayntum, MP for York (1830–1832) c.1830 William Etty (1787–1849)S. A. Bayntum, MP for York (1830–1832) c.1830 Fairfax House
-
Alderman Owen Parker, MP, JP, President of the Boot Manufacturers' Federation of Great Britain, Honorary Freeman of Higham Ferrers c.1917 Solomon Joseph Solomon (1860–1927)Alderman Owen Parker, MP, JP, President of the Boot Manufacturers' Federation of Great Britain, Honorary Freeman of Higham Ferrers c.1917 Higham Ferrers Town Hall
-
Christopher Griffith (1721–1776), MP for Berkshire 1775 Thomas Gainsborough (1727–1788)Christopher Griffith (1721–1776), MP for Berkshire 1775 Reading Museum & Town Hall
-
Samuel Howard Whitbread (1858–1944), MP, CB, LL 1930 Oswald Hornby Joseph Birley (1880–1952)Samuel Howard Whitbread (1858–1944), MP, CB, LL 1930 Bedford Magistrates' Court
-
Samuel Whitbread (1830–1915), MP for Bedford 1900 or before John Collier (1850–1934)Samuel Whitbread (1830–1915), MP for Bedford 1900 or before Bedford Magistrates' Court
-
Samuel Whitbread (1764–1815), MP James Northcote (1746–1831)Samuel Whitbread (1764–1815), MP Bedford Magistrates' Court
-
Sydney Pierrepont (1826–1900), 3rd Earl Manvers 1891 Daniel Albert Wehrschmidt (1861–1932)Sydney Pierrepont (1826–1900), 3rd Earl Manvers 1891 The Resource Centre, Newark and Sherwood Museum Service
-
Davies Gilbert (1767–1840), PRS, MP Joseph Sydney Willis Hodges (1828–1900)Davies Gilbert (1767–1840), PRS, MP Museum of Cornish Life, Helston
-
Sir William Davison (1872–1953), MP c.1919 Samuel Henry William Llewellyn (1858–1941)Sir William Davison (1872–1953), MP c.1919 Kensington Central Library
-
Joshua Rowntree, Mayor (1885–1886), MP for Scarborough (1886–1892) c.1890 British (English) SchoolJoshua Rowntree, Mayor (1885–1886), MP for Scarborough (1886–1892) c.1890 Scarborough Town Hall
-
Kenneth Gilmour Younger, MP 1948 Albert Edward Wade (1889–1976)Kenneth Gilmour Younger, MP 1948 Grimsby Fishing Heritage Centre
-
J. G. Butcher Esq., KC, MP for York 1906 Louisa Starr Canziani (1845–1909)J. G. Butcher Esq., KC, MP for York 1906 York Guildhall
-
Alfred Bigland (1855–1936), MP exhibited 1905 Percy Bigland (1858–1926)Alfred Bigland (1855–1936), MP exhibited 1905 Williamson Art Gallery & Museum
-
The Right Honourable William Ewart Gladstone (1809–1898), MP c.1872 Charles Lucy (1814–1873)The Right Honourable William Ewart Gladstone (1809–1898), MP c.1872 Nottingham City Museums & Galleries
-
George Leeman (1809–1882), Lord Mayor of York, MP for York City c.1850 James Andrews (1807–1875)George Leeman (1809–1882), Lord Mayor of York, MP for York City c.1850 York Mansion House
-
Sir Charles Legard, MP for Scarborough (1874–1880) 1903 Frank Bramley (1857–1915)Sir Charles Legard, MP for Scarborough (1874–1880) 1903 Scarborough Town Hall
-
Sir Edward William Watkin, MP (1819–1901), Chairman, Manchester, Sheffield and Lincolnshire Railway (1864–1894) 1891 Augustus Henry Fox (c.1822–1895)Sir Edward William Watkin, MP (1819–1901), Chairman, Manchester, Sheffield and Lincolnshire Railway (1864–1894) 1891 National Railway Museum
-
Nicholas Fazakerley (d.1767) 1763 Arthur Devis (1712–1787)Nicholas Fazakerley (d.1767) 1763 Harris Museum & Art Gallery
-
Henry William Eaton (1816–1891), 1st Lord Cheylesmore, MP for Coventry (1865–1880) c.1875 Attilio Baccani (c.1823–1906)Henry William Eaton (1816–1891), 1st Lord Cheylesmore, MP for Coventry (1865–1880) c.1875 Herbert Art Gallery & Museum
-
Samuel Whitbread (1830–1915), MP for Bedford 1890 John Collier (1850–1934)Samuel Whitbread (1830–1915), MP for Bedford 1890 Bedford Hospital