- Tag: Ornament Remove
- Save search
-
Kenneth Clarke, MP 2007 James Lloyd (b.1971)Kenneth Clarke, MP 2007 Parliamentary Art Collection
-
Sarah Wesley Junior (1759–1823) 2007 David Ernest Keal (b.1930)Sarah Wesley Junior (1759–1823) 2007 Epworth Old Rectory
-
Baroness Blackstone, Master (1987–1997) 1997 Peter Douglas Edwards (b.1955)Baroness Blackstone, Master (1987–1997) 1997 Birkbeck, University of London
-
Jacquetta Hawkes (1910–1996), Trustee of the Shakespeare Birthplace Trust 1995 Hazel Martindale (b.1935)Jacquetta Hawkes (1910–1996), Trustee of the Shakespeare Birthplace Trust 1995 Shakespeare Birthplace Trust
-
Garden Folly (Goose) 1995 Tom Ormond (b.1974)Garden Folly (Goose) 1995 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
A Golden Ornament II 1992 Soh Siew KiatA Golden Ornament II 1992 The New Art Gallery Walsall
-
Lord Scarman (1911–2004), Chancellor of the University (1977–1989) 1990 Tom Phillips (1937–2022)Lord Scarman (1911–2004), Chancellor of the University (1977–1989) 1990 University of Warwick
-
Untitled 1988 Susan MatthewsUntitled 1988 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
The Kitchen at Hill Top 1987 Peter Kuhfeld (b.1952)The Kitchen at Hill Top 1987 National Trust, Hill Top and the Beatrix Potter Gallery
-
At Frank's, Bradford, West Yorkshire 1985 Peter Brannan (1926–1994)At Frank's, Bradford, West Yorkshire 1985 Usher Gallery
-
Himley Marker Series III 1981–1982 Knighton Stephen Hosking (1944–2019)Himley Marker Series III 1981–1982 Wolverhampton Art Gallery
-
Still Life in White c.1986 Sheila Fairman (1924–2013)Still Life in White c.1986 Beecroft Art Gallery
-
The Broken Kylin, 1946 1980 Anthony Green (1939–2023)The Broken Kylin, 1946 1980 Herbert Art Gallery & Museum
-
Ernest James Dalzell Warrillow, MBE, FSA, Photographer and Historian (1909–2000) 1977 John SkinnerErnest James Dalzell Warrillow, MBE, FSA, Photographer and Historian (1909–2000) 1977 The Potteries Museum & Art Gallery
-
Mr and Mrs Stanley Joscelyne: The Second Marriage 1972 Anthony Green (1939–2023)Mr and Mrs Stanley Joscelyne: The Second Marriage 1972 Ulster Museum
-
Untitled 1970 Joyce W. Cairns (b.1947)Untitled 1970 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Untitled 1964 Hugh Matheson Macalister (1942–2013)Untitled 1964 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Untitled 1963 John Gardiner Crawford (b.1941)Untitled 1963 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Untitled 1963 Ian NicollUntitled 1963 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Untitled 1960 Joan WhitfieldUntitled 1960 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Flowers with a Giraffe 1959 David McClure (1926–1998)Flowers with a Giraffe 1959 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
MV Lochiel Making for Scalasaig 1959 Frances Walker (b.1930)MV Lochiel Making for Scalasaig 1959 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Art School Interior 1959 Bryan Pearce (1929–2007)Art School Interior 1959 Royal Cornwall Museum
-
Interior 1958 Charles William Brown (1882–1961)Interior 1958 The Potteries Museum & Art Gallery
-
Interior 1958 Charles William Brown (1882–1961)Interior 1958 The Potteries Museum & Art Gallery
-
Interior 1956 Myrtle Jean Farquharson (1931–2006)Interior 1956 Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
Still Life with Gourd 1954 William Armour (1903–1979)Still Life with Gourd 1954 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Alderman Harry Bolland 1953 John Archibald Alexander Berrie (1887–1962)Alderman Harry Bolland 1953 The Mercer Art Gallery, Harrogate
-
Interior, Temple Cottage 1951 William George Gillies (1898–1973)Interior, Temple Cottage 1951 City Art Centre
-
Staffordshire Dog with Tulips in a Vase 1950–1955 Enid Marx (1902–1998)Staffordshire Dog with Tulips in a Vase 1950–1955 Compton Verney
-
Interior with a Still Life 1949 Mary McCrossan (1865–1934)Interior with a Still Life 1949 St Ives Guildhall
-
Mrs Elizabeth Lockhart 1948 Alberto Morrocco (1917–1998)Mrs Elizabeth Lockhart 1948 University of Aberdeen
-
The Mantelpiece 1948 Enslin Du Plessis (1894–1978)The Mantelpiece 1948 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
A Lover of Dickens 1947 Charles Spencelayh (1865–1958)A Lover of Dickens 1947 Gallery Oldham
-
Chrysanthemums 1943 Andrew Law (1873–1967)Chrysanthemums 1943 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Aunt Lilla 1943 Dod Procter (1892–1972)Aunt Lilla 1943 Penlee House Gallery & Museum
-
The Miniature 1936 Ethel Walker (1861–1951)The Miniature 1936 Brighton & Hove Museums
-
George Davis Hornblower (1864–1951) exhibited 1934 Gerald Festus Kelly (1879–1972)George Davis Hornblower (1864–1951) exhibited 1934 Royal Cornwall Museum
-
Garibaldi 1932 Charles Maresco Pearce (1874–1964)Garibaldi 1932 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Chelsea Window 1931 Emily Beatrice Bland (1864–1951)Chelsea Window 1931 Herbert Art Gallery & Museum