- Tag: Pocket Remove
- Save search
-
Fred Baker (1941–1982), Beadle 1964 Michael Bell (active 1964–1979)Fred Baker (1941–1982), Beadle 1964 Stratford-upon-Avon Town Hall
-
Captain T. D. Trollope-Bellew 1921 John Saint-Helier Lander (1869–1944)Captain T. D. Trollope-Bellew 1921 Usher Gallery
-
Walter Richard Sickert 1923–5 Laura Sylvia Gosse (1881–1968)Walter Richard Sickert 1923–5 Tate
-
Captain Roland Addy (1892–1963) 1961 Brenda BuryCaptain Roland Addy (1892–1963) 1961 The Cooper Gallery
-
Archibald Forbes (1838–1900), LLD 1870–1920 Hubert von Herkomer (1849–1914) (after)Archibald Forbes (1838–1900), LLD 1870–1920 University of Aberdeen
-
General Lord Ismay (1887–1965), Chief of Staff to Winston Churchill (1940–1945), Honorary Freeman of the Borough of Cheltenham (1951),... 1943 Oswald Hornby Joseph Birley (1880–1952)General Lord Ismay (1887–1965), Chief of Staff to Winston Churchill (1940–1945), Honorary Freeman of the Borough of Cheltenham (1951), Secretary of State for Commonmwealth Affairs (1951–1952), Secretary General of NATO (1952–1956) 1943 Cheltenham Borough Council Municipal Offices
-
H. Gordon Jackson, Master (1943–1950) 1940s Sam Morse-Brown (1903–2001)H. Gordon Jackson, Master (1943–1950) 1940s Birkbeck, University of London
-
William Bedford 1905 Clara Olive Thistlethwaite (1876–1962)William Bedford 1905 Boston Guildhall
-
The Right Honourable Oliver Lyttleton 1939–1946 William Little (active 1939–1946)The Right Honourable Oliver Lyttleton 1939–1946 The National Archives
-
Malcolm Ray, Beadle (1982–1986) 1982 John HollingsworthMalcolm Ray, Beadle (1982–1986) 1982 Stratford-upon-Avon Town Hall
-
Greetings, Old Friends 1978 Wynn Jones (b.1939)Greetings, Old Friends 1978 Rugby Art Gallery and Museum
-
Godfrey Cornwall (c.1906–1983) 1977 Kenneth James Ogborne (1911–1995)Godfrey Cornwall (c.1906–1983) 1977 Three Rivers Museum of Local History
-
John Elfed Jones (b.1933), President of University of Wales Lampeter, St David's University College (1992–1998) 1998 Peter Douglas Edwards (b.1955)John Elfed Jones (b.1933), President of University of Wales Lampeter, St David's University College (1992–1998) 1998 Trinity St David, Lampeter, Founder's Library
-
William McCreath 1912 George Fiddes Watt (1873–1960)William McCreath 1912 Rozelle House Galleries
-
Boris Semeonoff (1910–1998) 1980 Catriona Mann (b.1955)Boris Semeonoff (1910–1998) 1980 University of Edinburgh
-
Richard Daft (1835–1900), Captain of Nottinghamshire County Cricket Club (1871–1880) c.1875 George Francis Miles (1852–1891)Richard Daft (1835–1900), Captain of Nottinghamshire County Cricket Club (1871–1880) c.1875 Nottinghamshire County Cricket Club
-
A Fishwife 1905 (?) Nina Anderson (active 1886–1938)A Fishwife 1905 (?) Quadrant, North Tyneside Council
-
Private Vernon Spencelayh (1891–1980), West Yorkshire Regiment c.1914 Charles Spencelayh (1865–1958)Private Vernon Spencelayh (1891–1980), West Yorkshire Regiment c.1914 National Army Museum
-
The Schoolgirl 1980 Reg Cartwright (b.1938)The Schoolgirl 1980 Hinckley Academy and John Cleveland Sixth Form Centre
-
Portrait of a Youth 1925 Gilbert Spencer (1892–1979)Portrait of a Youth 1925 Victoria Art Gallery
-
Cecil Cooper or Henry Gilbert c.1700 unknown artistCecil Cooper or Henry Gilbert c.1700 Nottinghamshire Archives
-
Charles Delaet Waldo Sibthorp (1815–1861) 1837 James Andrews (1807–1875)Charles Delaet Waldo Sibthorp (1815–1861) 1837 Usher Gallery
-
Head of a Man 1956 Bryan Kneale (b.1930)Head of a Man 1956 County Hall, Leicestershire County Council Artworks Collection
-
John Herbert Cooke 1964 William Oliphant Hutchison (1889–1970)John Herbert Cooke 1964 South Gloucestershire Council Offices
-
Lady Katherine Edgcumbe 20th C unknown artistLady Katherine Edgcumbe 20th C Mount Edgcumbe House
-
Sir William Hardies c.1750 unknown artistSir William Hardies c.1750 Fairfax House
-
Wing Commander Guy Gibson (1918–1944) Maurice Whinney (1911–1997?)Wing Commander Guy Gibson (1918–1944) Helston Guildhall
-
Second Lieutenant R. L. Petch, West Yorkshire Regiment unknown artistSecond Lieutenant R. L. Petch, West Yorkshire Regiment Prince of Wales’s Own Regiment of Yorkshire Museum
-
G. I. 1944 Robert Taylor Carson (1919–2008)G. I. 1944 Royal Ulster Academy
-
Untitled (No. 1) 1995–1996 Chantal Joffe (b.1969)Untitled (No. 1) 1995–1996 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Trooper Frederick William Owen Potts (1893–1943), VC 1917 Percy Harland Fisher (1867–1944)Trooper Frederick William Owen Potts (1893–1943), VC 1917 Reading Museum & Town Hall
-
Captain P. S. Herival, President of Alderney (1949–1969) 1973 Nicholas R. H. J. Wheadon (1938–1997)Captain P. S. Herival, President of Alderney (1949–1969) 1973 Alderney Court House
-
The Last Minister 2002 Moyna Flannigan (b.1963)The Last Minister 2002 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Salvo II 1981 Michael Crowther (b.1946)Salvo II 1981 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
William Girling Ball (1881–1945) 1917 Frank Brooks (1854–1937)William Girling Ball (1881–1945) 1917 Barts Health NHS Trust Archives and Museums
-
Thomas Hunt III (1721–1788), MP c.1765 Thomas Hudson (1701–1779)Thomas Hunt III (1721–1788), MP c.1765 National Trust, Lanhydrock
-
James Paterson Ross (1895–1980), Surgeon 1965 Alfred Reginald Thomson (1894–1979)James Paterson Ross (1895–1980), Surgeon 1965 Barts Health NHS Trust Archives and Museums
-
Portrait of a Gentleman c.1750 Giuseppe Bonito (1707–1789)Portrait of a Gentleman c.1750 Compton Verney
-
William Gwavas (1676–1741) 1873 British (English) SchoolWilliam Gwavas (1676–1741) 1873 Royal Cornwall Museum
-
The Boy 'Jacka' Henry Scott Tuke (1858–1929)The Boy 'Jacka' Royal Cornwall Museum