- Tag: Room Remove
- Save search
-
A Château in France, 1914 1914 Patrick William Adam (1854–1929)A Château in France, 1914 1914 John Muir House
-
A Ballroom 1915 Patrick William Adam (1854–1929)A Ballroom 1915 City Art Centre
-
Morning 1895 Patrick William Adam (1854–1929)Morning 1895 Royal Scottish Academy of Art & Architecture
-
The Signet Library, Edinburgh 1910 Patrick William Adam (1854–1929)The Signet Library, Edinburgh 1910 City Art Centre
-
View of a Room in Lady Randolph Churchill's House, Westbourne Street, Sussex Square 1919 Patrick William Adam (1854–1929)View of a Room in Lady Randolph Churchill's House, Westbourne Street, Sussex Square 1919 National Trust, Chartwell
-
Drawing Room, Hyndford, North Berwick 1910 Patrick William Adam (1854–1929)Drawing Room, Hyndford, North Berwick 1910 Royal Scottish Academy of Art & Architecture
-
The Artist's Studio 1921 Patrick William Adam (1854–1929)The Artist's Studio 1921 Bradford Museums and Galleries
-
Interior, Rutland Lodge, Potternewton, Leeds: Vista through Open Doors 1920 Patrick William Adam (1854–1929)Interior, Rutland Lodge, Potternewton, Leeds: Vista through Open Doors 1920 Lotherton Hall, Leeds Museums and Galleries
-
Woman with a Cat 1944 Jankel Adler (1895–1949)Woman with a Cat 1944 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
The Reverend W. G. Robertson, DD 1949 John MacDonald Aiken (1880–1961)The Reverend W. G. Robertson, DD 1949 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Interior with Mrs Charles Burnand 1919 Anna Airy (1882–1964)Interior with Mrs Charles Burnand 1919 Colchester and Ipswich Museums Service: Ipswich Borough Council Collection
-
Untitled Joe AlcornUntitled Art & Heritage Collections, Robert Gordon University
-
L'amateur chez lui (The Collector at Home) exhibited 1893–1894 Charles Alexander (1864–1915)L'amateur chez lui (The Collector at Home) exhibited 1893–1894 Ashmolean Museum, Oxford
-
The Quiet Room c.1941 David Alison (1882–1955)The Quiet Room c.1941 City Art Centre
-
Dorothy Ann Geddes (1936–1998), Surgical: Honorary FRCSEd (1996), Dental Fellow (1953) 1998 Jane Allison (b.1959)Dorothy Ann Geddes (1936–1998), Surgical: Honorary FRCSEd (1996), Dental Fellow (1953) 1998 The Royal College of Surgeons of Edinburgh
-
Sunday Morning ?1871 Lawrence Alma-Tadema (1836–1912)Sunday Morning ?1871 Tate
-
The Visit: A Dutch Interior 1868 Lawrence Alma-Tadema (1836–1912)The Visit: A Dutch Interior 1868 Victoria and Albert Museum
-
Museum, Glasgow School of Art 1900 Elizabeth Anderson (b.1880)Museum, Glasgow School of Art 1900 The Glasgow School of Art
-
Old Woman 1905 David AndreOld Woman 1905 Lancaster Maritime Museum
-
Study for 'Colony Room' 1962 Michael Andrews (1928–1995)Study for 'Colony Room' 1962 Pallant House Gallery
-
The Birthday Feast 1941 Peggy Angus (1904–1993)The Birthday Feast 1941 Guildhall Art Gallery
-
The Dining Room at Smallhythe Place c.1920 Clare Atwood (1866–1962)The Dining Room at Smallhythe Place c.1920 National Trust, Smallhythe Place
-
Council of the College, 1926–1927 1927–1929 Moussa Ayoub (c.1873–1955)Council of the College, 1926–1927 1927–1929 Hunterian Museum
-
The Wedding Morning 1892 John Henry Frederick Bacon (1865–1914)The Wedding Morning 1892 Lady Lever Art Gallery
-
Painter Drawing from the Model 1986 Martin Baillie (1920–2012)Painter Drawing from the Model 1986 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
The Duke of Clarence Attending a Lecture, 17 July 1827* 1832 John Ball (1785–1834)The Duke of Clarence Attending a Lecture, 17 July 1827* 1832 Plymouth Athenaeum
-
William Holman Hunt 1865 John Ballantyne (1815–1897)William Holman Hunt 1865 National Portrait Gallery, London
-
Sir Francis Grant 1866 John Ballantyne (1815–1897)Sir Francis Grant 1866 National Portrait Gallery, London
-
Leaving 1990 Lesley Banks (b.1962)Leaving 1990 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
The Death of Pope Boniface VIII 1866 Nicolò Barabino (1832–1891)The Death of Pope Boniface VIII 1866 Usher Gallery
-
Interior 1980s–1990s Stephen Barclay (b.1961)Interior 1980s–1990s Herbert Art Gallery & Museum
-
The Broke and the Bowes Families 1740 Thomas Bardwell (1704–1767)The Broke and the Bowes Families 1740 Government Art Collection
-
Any Morning exhibited 1929 Margaret Barker (1907–2003)Any Morning exhibited 1929 Tate
-
Cleaning the Clock Gertrude Jameson Barnes (1865–1939)Cleaning the Clock Newport Museum and Art Gallery
-
The Toy Workshop 1944 Wilhelmina Barns-Graham (1912–2004)The Toy Workshop 1944 Wilhelmina Barns-Graham Trust
-
Belinda (Elinor) at Croft c.1927 James Penniston Barraclough (1891–1942)Belinda (Elinor) at Croft c.1927 National Trust, Croft Castle
-
St John the Divine c.1579–1592 Francesco Bassano II (1549–1592)St John the Divine c.1579–1592 Birmingham Museums Trust
-
Interior with Children 1964 Lewin Bassingthwaighte (1928–1983)Interior with Children 1964 Towner
-
Window, Florence Keith Baynes (1887–1977)Window, Florence Manchester Art Gallery
-
Forty Nights 5 2001 Sarah Beddington (b.1964)Forty Nights 5 2001 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre