- Tag: Satin Remove
- Save search
-
Charles Wesley Junior (1757–1834) 2007 David Ernest Keal (b.1930)Charles Wesley Junior (1757–1834) 2007 Epworth Old Rectory
-
Father's Robe, Fountain Lamp and Satin Cushion 1991 Medina Ann Hammad (b.1963)Father's Robe, Fountain Lamp and Satin Cushion 1991 Usher Gallery
-
Alderman Mrs Anne Yates, CBE, JP, Chairman of the County Council (1968–1974) 1969 John Townsend (1930–2013)Alderman Mrs Anne Yates, CBE, JP, Chairman of the County Council (1968–1974) 1969 Nottinghamshire County Hall
-
Sir Henry Philip Price (1877–1963) 1948 Frank O. Salisbury (1874–1962)Sir Henry Philip Price (1877–1963) 1948 National Trust, Wakehurst Place
-
The Chess Board 1921 Herbert Ashwin Budd (1881–1950)The Chess Board 1921 The Potteries Museum & Art Gallery
-
Katherine A. Ourovssoff 1908 William Logsdail (1859–1944)Katherine A. Ourovssoff 1908 Usher Gallery
-
Mrs G. L. Watkins 1896 Robert Edward Morrison (1851–1924)Mrs G. L. Watkins 1896 Leamington Spa Art Gallery & Museum
-
Mrs William Bindloss, née Kitching (1821–1894) 1895 C. Kay Fischer (active 1894–1895)Mrs William Bindloss, née Kitching (1821–1894) 1895 Kendal Town Hall
-
Ellen Mary, Countess of Shrewsbury 1894 Henry Grant (1846–1932)Ellen Mary, Countess of Shrewsbury 1894 Ingestre Hall Residential Arts Centre
-
Portrait of a Lady with a White Cap 1893 Thomas Benjamin Kennington (1856–1916)Portrait of a Lady with a White Cap 1893 Grimsby Fishing Heritage Centre
-
The Bride (Lady Forbes) c.1889–1912 Elizabeth Adela Forbes (1859–1912)The Bride (Lady Forbes) c.1889–1912 Penlee House Gallery & Museum
-
The First Born 1881 Josephus Laurentius Dyckmans (1811–1888)The First Born 1881 Russell-Cotes Art Gallery & Museum
-
Anna Theresa, Countess of Shrewsbury (1836–1912) 1875 Edward Clifford (1844–1907)Anna Theresa, Countess of Shrewsbury (1836–1912) 1875 Ingestre Hall Residential Arts Centre
-
Memories 1874 Paul Bürde (1819–1874)Memories 1874 Astley Hall Museum and Art Gallery
-
The Blonde 1863 Victor Joseph Chavet (1822–1906)The Blonde 1863 The Cooper Gallery
-
A Greek Captive 1863 Henriette Browne (1829–1901)A Greek Captive 1863 Tate
-
Queen Victoria (1819–1901) 1848 Herbert Luther Smith (1811–1870)Queen Victoria (1819–1901) 1848 Aberdeen City Council Collection
-
Elizabeth Cattle, Mrs Robert Davies 1847 Orazio de Manara (1804–after 1872)Elizabeth Cattle, Mrs Robert Davies 1847 National Trust, Beningbrough Hall
-
Katherine Mary Webb Palmer (1824–1890) 1846 Fanny Geefs (1807–1883)Katherine Mary Webb Palmer (1824–1890) 1846 Newstead Abbey
-
Mrs Hammerton c.1850/1860 British SchoolMrs Hammerton c.1850/1860 National Trust, Acorn Bank
-
The Empress Eugenie c.1850 Franz Xaver Winterhalter (1805–1873) (after)The Empress Eugenie c.1850 Scarborough Art Gallery
-
Two Women in Renaissance Dress, One Playing a Lute c.1850 Frank Stone (1800–1859)Two Women in Renaissance Dress, One Playing a Lute c.1850 Pannett Art Gallery
-
Queen Victoria (1819–1901) 1842 or later Franz Xaver Winterhalter (1805–1873) (after)Queen Victoria (1819–1901) 1842 or later Charnwood Borough Council Offices
-
Elizabeth Curtis (1806–1900) c.1845 unknown artistElizabeth Curtis (1806–1900) c.1845 Hampshire Cultural Trust Headquarters, Winchester (Hampshire County Council’s Fine Art Collection)
-
Margaret Hartley 1838–1839 Patrick Branwell Brontë (1817–1848)Margaret Hartley 1838–1839 Brontë Parsonage Museum
-
A Young Girl in a Hat 1835–1845 unknown artistA Young Girl in a Hat 1835–1845 York Art Gallery
-
Charlotte Jane Cope 1831 Thomas Kirkby (1775–c.1848)Charlotte Jane Cope 1831 Leicestershire County Council Museums Service
-
Portrait of a Lady c.1830 unknown artistPortrait of a Lady c.1830 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Miss Barnes 1823 R. BrownMiss Barnes 1823 Sunderland Museum & Winter Gardens
-
Katherine Elizabeth, 4th Countess of Mount Edgcumbe 19th C British (English) SchoolKatherine Elizabeth, 4th Countess of Mount Edgcumbe 19th C Mount Edgcumbe House
-
Anne Templer, Lady de la Pole (1758–1832) 1793 Thomas Beach (1738–1806)Anne Templer, Lady de la Pole (1758–1832) 1793 National Trust, Antony
-
Martha Gunn (1726–1815) c.1790 British SchoolMartha Gunn (1726–1815) c.1790 Brighton & Hove Museums
-
The Gullett Family c.1785 John Opie (1761–1807)The Gullett Family c.1785 Royal Cornwall Museum
-
Jean Abercromby, Mrs Morison of Haddo 1767 Allan Ramsay (1713–1784)Jean Abercromby, Mrs Morison of Haddo 1767 York Art Gallery
-
Jeremiah Smith of Brewood, High Sheriff of Staffordshire 1762 Thomas Hudson (1701–1779)Jeremiah Smith of Brewood, High Sheriff of Staffordshire 1762 Staffordshire County Buildings
-
Anne Borrow (d.1799) c.1762–1763 Joseph Wright of Derby (1734–1797)Anne Borrow (d.1799) c.1762–1763 Derby Museum and Art Gallery
-
Mrs Margaret Bolton 1756 Robert Hunter (c.1715/1720–c.1803)Mrs Margaret Bolton 1756 Manchester Art Gallery
-
Elizabeth Hunter, Later Mrs Thomas Seward (d.1780) 1755 Henry Pickering (c.1720–1770/1771)Elizabeth Hunter, Later Mrs Thomas Seward (d.1780) 1755 Samuel Johnson Birthplace Museum
-
Catherine Ellen Stowe c.1760 Christopher Steele (1733–1768)Catherine Ellen Stowe c.1760 Merchant Adventurers’ Hall
-
John Hynde Cotton, 4th Bt 1753 Thomas Hudson (1701–1779)John Hynde Cotton, 4th Bt 1753 Madingley Hall, University of Cambridge