- Tag: Stream Remove
- Save search
-
Stream with Boulders Samuel John Lamorna Birch (1869–1955)Stream with Boulders Royal Cornwall Museum
-
Landscape near Worksop Manor Park, Nottinghamshire 1894 James Walsham Baldock (1822–1898)Landscape near Worksop Manor Park, Nottinghamshire 1894 Bassetlaw District Council
-
At the River's Brink 1864 Thomas Baker (1809–1864)At the River's Brink 1864 Wednesbury Museum & Art Gallery
-
November, Braes of Balquhidder 1914 Thomas Hunt (1854–1929)November, Braes of Balquhidder 1914 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
A Boy with Three Goats Janet C. Fisher (1867–1926)A Boy with Three Goats The Wilson
-
Highland Cattle with a Stream and a Mountain Valley c.1925 John Stinton (1854–1956)Highland Cattle with a Stream and a Mountain Valley c.1925 Worcester Porcelain Museum
-
Red Bridge on Upper Deeside 1926–2002 Wladyslaw Bednarowski (1908–2002)Red Bridge on Upper Deeside 1926–2002 University of Aberdeen
-
Landscape 1994 Molly MolyneuxLandscape 1994 Alltwen Hospital, Tremadog
-
Rudyard Stream 1970 Frederick John England (b.1939)Rudyard Stream 1970 Moorlands House, Staffordshire Moorlands District Council
-
Overy Mill mid-20th C Carel Victor Morlais Weight (1908–1997)Overy Mill mid-20th C St John's College, University of Oxford
-
Autumn Landscape* 1973 C. H. GoodwinAutumn Landscape* 1973 Erewash Borough Council
-
Cheltenham High Street, Gloucestershire c.1740 unknown artistCheltenham High Street, Gloucestershire c.1740 The Wilson
-
Old Mill, St Mary's Street, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire 1882–1887 PettiforOld Mill, St Mary's Street, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire 1882–1887 Wycombe Museum
-
The Habertoft Heifer 1841 Bennett Hubbard (1806–1870)The Habertoft Heifer 1841 Usher Gallery
-
Waterfall 1870 Frederick William Hulme (1816–1884)Waterfall 1870 Wednesbury Museum & Art Gallery
-
Woodland River John OpieWoodland River Royal Cornwall Hospital
-
A Pastoral Landscape with Figures by a Stream c.1725–1750 Francesco Zuccarelli (1702–1788)A Pastoral Landscape with Figures by a Stream c.1725–1750 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Stolen Woman Brendon Deacy (b.1964)Stolen Woman Wolverhampton Art Gallery
-
Lathkill Dale 1971 John Cooke (1929–2018)Lathkill Dale 1971 The Potteries Museum & Art Gallery
-
Christine Sumner (d.1992) Bohuslav Barlow (b.1947) (attributed to)Christine Sumner (d.1992) Brontë Parsonage Museum
-
Summer Stream c.1980 Brian White (b.1937)Summer Stream c.1980 Nuneaton Museum and Art Gallery
-
Woodland and Anglers 1878 Frederick William Hulme (1816–1884)Woodland and Anglers 1878 Middlesbrough Institute of Modern Art, mima
-
Old Sandy Lane Mill, 'Club Mill', Nottinghamshire 1943 Elias Lacey (b.1871)Old Sandy Lane Mill, 'Club Mill', Nottinghamshire 1943 Nottinghamshire County Library Service
-
Nantyglo Ironworks, 1840 Arthur JonesNantyglo Ironworks, 1840 Abertillery & District Museum
-
Study of Nailbourne Spring Stream Kenneth Newton (1933–1984)Study of Nailbourne Spring Stream Falmouth Art Gallery
-
Midsummer, East Fife 1936 James McIntosh Patrick (1907–1998)Midsummer, East Fife 1936 Aberdeen Art Gallery & Museums
-
Ayrshire Landscape c.1904 George Houston (1869–1947)Ayrshire Landscape c.1904 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Stepping Stones (The Nearest Way Home) 1907 Joseph Gibbs (b.1849)Stepping Stones (The Nearest Way Home) 1907 Wednesbury Museum & Art Gallery
-
The Stream in My Garden Samuel John Lamorna Birch (1869–1955)The Stream in My Garden Maidstone Museum & Bentlif Art Gallery
-
Staithes c.1935 Philip Naviasky (1894–1983)Staithes c.1935 Pannett Art Gallery
-
First Day of Winter on the Fells 1873 Alfred Walter Williams (1823–1905)First Day of Winter on the Fells 1873 Lambeth Town Hall
-
The Fire Whim at East Pool Terence Tenison Cuneo (1907–1996)The Fire Whim at East Pool Royal Cornwall Museum
-
The Golden Common 1893 Vincent Philip Yglesias (1845–1911)The Golden Common 1893 Usher Gallery
-
Le lavoir William Tom Warrener (1861–1934)Le lavoir Usher Gallery
-
Landscape with a Boy and Cattle 1857 James Walsham Baldock (1822–1898)Landscape with a Boy and Cattle 1857 Bassetlaw District Council
-
Happy Island 1892 Arthur Edwin Champ (1865–1926)Happy Island 1892 The Coach House
-
Lost Valley II 1985 Reinhard Behrens (b.1951)Lost Valley II 1985 City Art Centre
-
Mountain Landscape with Figures and a Hawking Party Gerard van Edema (c.1652–c.1700)Mountain Landscape with Figures and a Hawking Party Mount Edgcumbe House
-
Woodland Nymphs in an Arcadian Landscape c.1830 William Etty (1787–1849)Woodland Nymphs in an Arcadian Landscape c.1830 Fairfax House
-
Homegoing Nightshift c.1979 John Woodward Lines (b.1938)Homegoing Nightshift c.1979 Rugby Art Gallery and Museum
-
An Ayrshire Stream c.1893 John Lawson (1868–1909)An Ayrshire Stream c.1893 Kelvingrove Art Gallery and Museum
-
Arundel Park Woods 1925 William Bateson (1861–1926)Arundel Park Woods 1925 Department of Genetics, University of Cambridge
-
View of Windsor Castle from Eton Wick after 1943 Wilfred Huggins (1873–1949)View of Windsor Castle from Eton Wick after 1943 Windsor Guildhall
-
Figures on a Bridge 1850 J. ConstableFigures on a Bridge 1850 Milntown House
-
Lady Lea Farm 1892 James Walsham Baldock (1822–1898)Lady Lea Farm 1892 Bassetlaw District Council
-
Cows in the Shadow of a Tree 1861 James Walsham Baldock (1822–1898)Cows in the Shadow of a Tree 1861 Bassetlaw District Council
-
Cascade 2006 Katrina Jayne Bass (b.1966)Cascade 2006 Nobles Hospital
-
Landscape with Saint Eustace and the Stag after c.1615 Paul Bril (1554–1626)Landscape with Saint Eustace and the Stag after c.1615 English Heritage, The Wellington Collection, Apsley House
-
Old Mill, Fifeshire c.1920 George Leslie Hunter (1877–1931)Old Mill, Fifeshire c.1920 Kelvingrove Art Gallery and Museum
-
Morning Mists, Arrochar 1915 Henry Hadfield Cubley (1858–1934)Morning Mists, Arrochar 1915 Moorlands House, Staffordshire Moorlands District Council
-
Michael and the Unfinished Sheepfold 1920 Briton Riviere (1840–1920)Michael and the Unfinished Sheepfold 1920 The Wilson
-
Angler's Nook 1869 James Charles Ward (c.1815–after 1870)Angler's Nook 1869 Wednesbury Museum & Art Gallery
-
Stream with Boulders Samuel John Lamorna Birch (1869–1955)Stream with Boulders Royal Cornwall Museum
-
Crossing the Ford c.1901 Charles Edward Stewart (1866–1942)Crossing the Ford c.1901 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Winter Scene with a Bridge and a Mill (Craigmill) late 19th C John Elliot Maguire (1866–1920)Winter Scene with a Bridge and a Mill (Craigmill) late 19th C Giffnock Library and Heritage Centre
-
Molendinar Burn c.1850 Elizabeth WalkerMolendinar Burn c.1850 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Countryside with a Stream 1900 John Elliot Maguire (1866–1920)Countryside with a Stream 1900 Giffnock Library and Heritage Centre
-
The Mill, Anstey, Leicestershire 1982 A. MasonThe Mill, Anstey, Leicestershire 1982 Anstey Library
-
Birdingbury Hall, Warwickshire c.1885–1886 J. Lawrence Hart (c.1830–1907)Birdingbury Hall, Warwickshire c.1885–1886 Warwickshire Museum Service
-
Galloway: The Southern Highlands of Scotland Norman Wilkinson (1878–1971)Galloway: The Southern Highlands of Scotland National Railway Museum