- Tag: Watch Chain Remove
- Save search
-
Hugh Walker (1855–1939), Professor of English at St David's College (1890–1939) 1919 Ruth Foster (active 1919–1921)Hugh Walker (1855–1939), Professor of English at St David's College (1890–1939) 1919 Trinity St David, Lampeter, Founder's Library
-
John Stratford Dugdale (1835–1920), KC 1907 William Carter (1863–1939)John Stratford Dugdale (1835–1920), KC 1907 Warwick Shire Hall
-
Sir Walter Minto Townsend Farquhar (1809–1866), Bt 1868 Alfred S. Bishop (active 1868–1891)Sir Walter Minto Townsend Farquhar (1809–1866), Bt 1868 Hertford Magistrates' Court
-
Henry Pearson Gates (1818–1893), First Mayor of Peterborough (1874–1876 & 1887) 1898 Edith Margaret Kingdon-Ellis (1869–1959)Henry Pearson Gates (1818–1893), First Mayor of Peterborough (1874–1876 & 1887) 1898 Peterborough Town Hall
-
John Ernest Tinne, Esq., Trustee (1882), Treasurer of the Liverpool Blue Coat School (1885–1925) 1916 George Hall Neale (1863–1940)John Ernest Tinne, Esq., Trustee (1882), Treasurer of the Liverpool Blue Coat School (1885–1925) 1916 Liverpool Blue Coat School
-
David Smith Cairns (1862–1946) 1940 Douglas Gordon Shields (1888–1940)David Smith Cairns (1862–1946) 1940 University of Aberdeen
-
John James Russell (1807–1873) unknown artistJohn James Russell (1807–1873) Wednesbury Museum & Art Gallery
-
C. S. Orwin, MA, DLitt, Director (1913–1946) 1929 Richard Murry (1902–1984)C. S. Orwin, MA, DLitt, Director (1913–1946) 1929 The Royal Agricultural University Collection
-
George Cooper Bellman 1865 unknown artistGeorge Cooper Bellman 1865 Stockport Heritage Services
-
Sir William Alexander Smith (1854–1914), Founder of the Boys' Brigade 1909 George Fiddes Watt (1873–1960)Sir William Alexander Smith (1854–1914), Founder of the Boys' Brigade 1909 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
John the Bell Man 1878 John Templeton Lucas (1836–1880)John the Bell Man 1878 Whitby Museum
-
A Lover of Dickens 1947 Charles Spencelayh (1865–1958)A Lover of Dickens 1947 Gallery Oldham
-
Alderman Edward Windsor Hussey (1855–1952) 1923 John Saint-Helier Lander (1869–1944)Alderman Edward Windsor Hussey (1855–1952) 1923 Maidstone County Hall
-
Sir Arthur Hodgson, KCMG, DL, JP, Mayor (1883–1888), High Steward (1896–1902) c.1899 Henry Jones Thaddeus (1859–1929)Sir Arthur Hodgson, KCMG, DL, JP, Mayor (1883–1888), High Steward (1896–1902) c.1899 Stratford-upon-Avon Town Hall
-
Alfred Haddon 1925 Philip Alexius de László (1869–1937)Alfred Haddon 1925 The Haddon Library, University of Cambridge
-
John Henry Chapman unknown artistJohn Henry Chapman Whitby Museum
-
Richard Pursey Blatherwick (1880–1971), JP 1949 Arthur Spooner (1873–1962)Richard Pursey Blatherwick (1880–1971), JP 1949 Newark Town Hall Museum and Art Gallery
-
Joseph Hall (1789–1862) unknown artistJoseph Hall (1789–1862) Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council
-
Reuben Hunt of Earls Colne, Justice of the Peace for Essex, Chairman of the Governors of the Earls Colne Grammar School 1911 Frank Daniell (1866–1932)Reuben Hunt of Earls Colne, Justice of the Peace for Essex, Chairman of the Governors of the Earls Colne Grammar School 1911 Earls Colne Heritage Museum
-
Sir Herbert Austin (1866–1941) 1932 George Harcourt (1868–1947)Sir Herbert Austin (1866–1941) 1932 British Motor Museum
-
Sir George Welby (1851–1936) 1935 Godfrey Hayman (1904–1963)Sir George Welby (1851–1936) 1935 Allington Village Hall
-
Richard Hornsby Senior (1790–1864) unknown artistRichard Hornsby Senior (1790–1864) Lincolnshire County Council Grantham Collection
-
The Rat Catcher 1922 Gilbert Spencer (1892–1979)The Rat Catcher 1922 Southampton City Art Gallery
-
Edward Pugh 1882 unknown artistEdward Pugh 1882 New Cross Hospital
-
Sir Caspar Purdon Clarke (1846–1911) 1907 George Burroughs Torrey (1863–1942)Sir Caspar Purdon Clarke (1846–1911) 1907 Victoria and Albert Museum
-
John Whyman, JP 1911 Edward Samuel Harper (1854–1941)John Whyman, JP 1911 Wednesbury Museum & Art Gallery
-
Professor A. C. Bradley (1851–1935) 1907 Alfred Aaron Wolmark (1877–1961)Professor A. C. Bradley (1851–1935) 1907 Royal Shakespeare Theatre
-
Captain Josiah Thomas, Chair of Governors unknown artistCaptain Josiah Thomas, Chair of Governors Camborne School of Mines
-
Sir Winston Churchill (1874–1965) 1946 Frank O. Salisbury (1874–1962)Sir Winston Churchill (1874–1965) 1946 Darlington Library
-
I. K. Brunel 1978 Bryan Organ (b.1935)I. K. Brunel 1978 The Brunel Museum
-
Sir John Trelaway (1816–1885), MP for Tavistock (1843–1852 & 1857–1865) Laura Russell (Lady Arthur Russell) (1836–1910)Sir John Trelaway (1816–1885), MP for Tavistock (1843–1852 & 1857–1865) Tavistock Town Hall
-
John Johnston 1850–1860 unknown artistJohn Johnston 1850–1860 University of Aberdeen
-
Sir Herbert Austin (1866–1941) 1900s Walter Satterlee (1844–1908)Sir Herbert Austin (1866–1941) 1900s British Motor Museum
-
Daniel Hipkins 1900 J. GibbsDaniel Hipkins 1900 Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council
-
Portrait of a Man 1905 Robert Cree Crawford (1842–1924)Portrait of a Man 1905 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Brigadier Sir Edward Bennington, CMG, DSO, MC, DL, Chairman of the County Council (1952–1958) 1958 John Leigh-Pemberton (1911–1997)Brigadier Sir Edward Bennington, CMG, DSO, MC, DL, Chairman of the County Council (1952–1958) 1958 County Hall, Hertford
-
Charles Colin MacRae, JP, Chairman, Railway Debenture and General Trust Company, 1911 1911 George Fiddes Watt (1873–1960)Charles Colin MacRae, JP, Chairman, Railway Debenture and General Trust Company, 1911 1911 National Railway Museum
-
James Y. Totherick (d.1899) 1897 George Phoenix (1863–1935)James Y. Totherick (d.1899) 1897 New Cross Hospital
-
Edward Ernest Armitage (1872–1948), Town Clerk of Falmouth 1908 unknown artistEdward Ernest Armitage (1872–1948), Town Clerk of Falmouth 1908 Falmouth Town Council Municipal Buildings
-
Richard Trew (1793–1874), Mayor of Axbridge 1867 William Baker (1824–1870)Richard Trew (1793–1874), Mayor of Axbridge 1867 King John's Hunting Lodge