- Keyword: leather Remove
- Type: Sculpture Remove
- Save search
-
Max Boyce (b.1943) 2023 Rubin James Eynon (b.1972)Max Boyce (b.1943) 2023 High Street, Glynneath, Neath Port Talbot (Castell-nedd Port Talbot)
-
Havant Totem Poles 2018 Robert Koenig (1951–2023)Havant Totem Poles 2018 Selbourne Road, Havant, Hampshire
-
Mrs Pinckney and the Emancipated Birds of South Carolina 2017 Yinka Shonibare (b.1962)Mrs Pinckney and the Emancipated Birds of South Carolina 2017 Yale Center for British Art
-
Harlequin Darts 2016 Magali Reus (b.1981)Harlequin Darts 2016 The Hepworth Wakefield
-
Squeeeeze / 21st Century Anti-Stress Devices 2016 Ruoyan WangSqueeeeze / 21st Century Anti-Stress Devices 2016 University of Edinburgh
-
Chairs 2016 Denis O'Connor and Bernadine Rutter (b.1966)Chairs 2016 Liversage Square, Derby, Derbyshire
-
Soft Candy 2016 Eleanor Elks Herrmannsen (b.1993)Soft Candy 2016 The Glasgow School of Art
-
Fallen 2015 Claire Barclay (b.1968)Fallen 2015 British Council Collection
-
Still Life 2015 Kyra Clegg (active 2015)Still Life 2015 Wardlaw Museum, University of St Andrews
-
The Game (Part II) 2015 Joe Fletcher Orr (b.1991)The Game (Part II) 2015 Grundy Art Gallery
-
Butterfly Kid (Boy) II 2015 Yinka Shonibare (b.1962)Butterfly Kid (Boy) II 2015 British Council Collection
-
Bluebutter Idles 2014 Helen Marten (b.1985)Bluebutter Idles 2014 Arts Council Collection, Southbank Centre
-
Boy Sitting on the Back of a Water Buffalo 2014 unknown artistBoy Sitting on the Back of a Water Buffalo 2014 Oriental Museum Collection, Durham University
-
Afro Combs* 2013 Melonie Stennett (b.1976)Afro Combs* 2013 Bruce Castle Museum
-
Wrestler Kimono 2013 Anthea Hamilton (b.1978)Wrestler Kimono 2013 Tate
-
Cheeky Little Astronomer 2013 Yinka Shonibare (b.1962)Cheeky Little Astronomer 2013 Royal Academy of Arts
-
Luddite Memorial (Cropper) 2012 Xceptional Designs (founded 1997)Luddite Memorial (Cropper) 2012 Knowler Hill, Liversedge, West Yorkshire
-
Stairways 2011 Eva Rothschild (b.1971)Stairways 2011 University of Warwick
-
Wandering Palm 2011 Eva Rothschild (b.1971)Wandering Palm 2011 The Hepworth Wakefield
-
The Unwritten Erotic Saga of the Fujiwara Family (1st Edition) 2010 Simon Fujiwara (b.1982)The Unwritten Erotic Saga of the Fujiwara Family (1st Edition) 2010 The Roberts Institute of Art
-
Trumpet Boy 2010 Yinka Shonibare (b.1962)Trumpet Boy 2010 Foundling Museum
-
Father's Shoes 2010 Jasleen Kaur (b.1986)Father's Shoes 2010 Government Art Collection
-
Rocket Boy 2009 Karen Akester (b.1969)Rocket Boy 2009 National Museum of Scotland
-
Widow 2009 Susie MacMurray (b.1959)Widow 2009 Manchester Art Gallery
-
Deliverance Daguerrotype 22 2008 Mat Collishaw (b.1966)Deliverance Daguerrotype 22 2008 British Council Collection
-
From 'Skin', Przyczolek Grochowski Estate, LCS, 1963, Oskar Hansen, Warsaw, Poland 2007 Damián Ortega (b.1967)From 'Skin', Przyczolek Grochowski Estate, LCS, 1963, Oskar Hansen, Warsaw, Poland 2007 Tate
-
From 'Skin', L'Unité D'Habitation à Berlin, 1956–1958, Le Corbusier, Berlin, Germany 2007 Damián Ortega (b.1967)From 'Skin', L'Unité D'Habitation à Berlin, 1956–1958, Le Corbusier, Berlin, Germany 2007 Tate
-
The Clicker 2007 John Atkin (b.1959)The Clicker 2007 New Walk, Leicester, Leicestershire
-
From 'Skin', Centro Urbano Presidente Alemán C.U.P.A., 1950, Mario Pani, Mexico City, Mexico 2006 Damián Ortega (b.1967)From 'Skin', Centro Urbano Presidente Alemán C.U.P.A., 1950, Mario Pani, Mexico City, Mexico 2006 Tate
-
Boots 2006 Diana BellBoots 2006 Penlon Place, Oxfordshire
-
Knock Knock 2005 Eva Rothschild (b.1971)Knock Knock 2005 Tate
-
Steve Hislop (1962–2003) 2005 David Annand (b.1948)Steve Hislop (1962–2003) 2005 Wilton Lodge Park, Hawick, Scottish Borders
-
Deadfall 2 2004 Claire Barclay (b.1968)Deadfall 2 2004 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Deadfall 1 2004 Claire Barclay (b.1968)Deadfall 1 2004 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Bird Psyche 2004 Claire Barclay (b.1968)Bird Psyche 2004 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)
-
Glass Mosaic Panels 2002 Rebecca NewnhamGlass Mosaic Panels 2002 Leret Way, Leatherhead, Surrey
-
Micro Dot 2001 Jim Lambie (b.1964)Micro Dot 2001 British Council Collection
-
Red, Black and White Construction 1998 Terry Frost (1915–2003)Red, Black and White Construction 1998 Reading Museum & Town Hall
-
Moose 1998 Laura Ford (b.1961)Moose 1998 Tate
-
After a True Story – Giant and Fairy Tales 1997 Christine Borland (b.1965)After a True Story – Giant and Fairy Tales 1997 Glasgow Museums Resource Centre (GMRC)